filtering realm

Found a bug or strange behavior on WoW-Heroes? Help us squash it by reporting it here!
85
Bizal
Posts: 5

filtering realm

Post#1 » Fri Jul 29, 2011 8:46 pm

When I click filter in the realm section the drop down list comes up, then goes away just as fast as it came. Does anyone have any idea why it is doing this? And is there anything I can do to fix it?

User avatar
Alex
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 736

Re: filtering realm

Post#2 » Sat Jul 30, 2011 1:04 am

Which browser do you use? If it's firefox, do you have any plugins installed?

85
Bizal
Posts: 5

Re: filtering realm

Post#3 » Tue Aug 02, 2011 8:24 am

I am using internet explorer, and what is troubling me the most is that I have used this site for a long time and never had this problem before.

85
Kahlli
Posts: 1

Re: filtering realm

Post#4 » Fri Aug 05, 2011 8:16 pm

Same me too :)

User avatar
Alex
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 736

Re: filtering realm

Post#5 » Sat Aug 06, 2011 12:27 am

I'm investigating this issue at the moment, if you have any additional info, please post it here. Does it appear only in IE or in all browsers (if you have any other browser installed)?

85
Bizal
Posts: 5

Re: filtering realm

Post#6 » Mon Aug 08, 2011 7:01 pm

I am only using IE, but if it would help I can try adding a few others that may work better. Sorry for going so long between posts, I have been traveling for work non stop for the past few weeks. Thanks again for all the help, and please let me know if there is something I can do to help resolve the issue.

-Bizal

Return to “Bug reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests